Admin & Staff
About

Superintendent / CEO 

Dwight R. Hughes
(580-571-6113) 


Finance

Director of Finance:
Vickie Hunter
(580-571-6121)

Administrative Assistant /Accounts Payable: 
Rachelle Rogers
(580-571-6113)  

Activity Fund Custodian/Treasurer/Finance Assistant: 
Karen Roach
(580- 571-6143)


Marketing

Marketing Director: 
Sandi Liles
(580-571-6108)

Marketing Assistant: 
Julie Holloway
(580-571-6103)

Marketing Director:   Sandi Liles (580-571-6108)
 
Marketing Assistant:  Julie Holloway (580-571-6103) jholloway@hptc.edu


Asst. Superintendent / Business & Industry Services

Taylor Burnett 
(580-571-6125)


BIS Department (Business & Industry Services)

Administrative Assistant:   
Sheila Reazin
(580-571-6167)

Receptionist: 
Anita Lara
(580-571-6119)

Ag Business Mgmt:   
Mitch  Zimmerman
(580-571-6181)

OBAN (Oklahoma Bid Assistance Network):   
Vonda Smith
(580-571-6185)

Business & Entrepreneurial Services Coordinator:  
Katie Shirley
(580-571-6106)

Coordinator Safety:   
Bronson Ellis
(580-571-6117)

Renewable Energy Instructor:   
Jack Day
(580-571-6124)

Safety / Oil and Gas Instructor: 
Martin Lewis
(580-571-6194) 

Industrial & Adult Career Development Coordinator:
Steven Rogers
(580-571-6120)

Wind Energy Instructor: 
James Tew
(580-571-6147)


Adult Training and Development

Director of Adult Training & Development/PN:   
Sue Mitchell
(580-571-6159)

Administrative Assistant:   
Larissa Jett
(580-571-6145)

Practical Nursing Instructor:   
Micky McDonald
(580-571-6101)

Practical Nursing Instructor:   
Susan Griffin
(580-571-6157)

Practical Nursing Instructor:   
Lauren Boring
(580-571-6141)
 

Asst. Superintendent / Full Time Programs

Barclay Holt
(580-571-6128) 


Student Services

Counselor/Student Services Director:   
Amber Riley
(580-571-6183) 

Attendance: 
Tammy Kelln 
(580-571-6171)

Financial Aid Director:   
Michelle Ketcherside
(580-571-6177)

Registrar/Administrative Assistant: 
Shannon Carrico
(580-571-6127)

Academic Center Assistant:   
Darla Borden
(580-571-6165) 

Instructional Aide: 
Darin Dale 

Project Hope:   
Denise Whitehead
(580-571-6187)


Instructors

Academic: 
Jennifer Dew
(580-571-6129)

Welding: 
Tracy Borden
(580-571-6151)

Business Information Technology Education:   
Penny Guthrie
(580-571-6133)

Health Careers Certification:   
Polly Cottom
(580-571-6161)

Health Careers Certification: 
Don Gaines
(580-571-6162)

Construction:   
Pake Carlson
(580-571-6131)

Service Careers:   
Karen Rogers
(580-571-6105)

Multi-Media Instructor:
Richard Kirksey
(580-571-6169) 

Marketing/Management:
Katrina McDowell 
(580-571-6170)

Medium Heavy Duty Diesel Technology:   
David Stone
(580-571-6153)

Auto Mechanics:   
Vic Terbush
(580-571-6173)

Technical Applications (Middle School):
Danna Goss
(580-571-6130)

Technical Applications (Middle School):
Lisa Steadman
(580-571-6163)


Facility Management

Director of IT: 
Tony Haskins
(580-571-6109)

IT Assistant: 
Phil Fisher
(580-571-6112)

Maintenance Services Manager:   
KJ Bowers
(580-571-6111)

Maintenance Services: 
Damon McAllister 

Building Services Manager: 
Robin Ellis
(580-571-6139)

Custodial: 
Pam Kline

Custodial: 
Jenny Hamilton